Basketball_logo.jpg

BASKETBALL STANDINGS

6-AAAAAAA

BOYS

Region    Overall

Peachtree Ridge    7-2      15-7    

Discovery               7-2     12-10              

Collins Hill          6-3     13-8  

Mill Creek            5-5     12-10       

North                   3-6      7-16     

Duluth                  3-7    20-9     

Mountain View   2-8       9-14                        

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Collins Hill        9-0       22-0  

Peachtree Ridge   6-3     12-8          

Discovery           6-3       15-6   

Duluth                 6-4      9-8  

Mill Creek        5-5       9-12        

Mountain View   1-9      3-20         

North                   0-9      3-16        

7-AAAAAAA

BOYS

Region    Overall

Norcross               10-0     20-2              

Berkmar             7-2         11-9       

Parkview            6-3         10-11      

Lakeside-DeKalb         3-6     7-12  

Brookwood        3-6         7-14         

Meadowcreek      2-8     3-19

Central   2-8       5-16                        

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Parkview            8-1          12-9       

Norcross           8-2       13-9   

Brookwood        7-2          11-11 

Lakeside-DeKalb   5-4      9-7         

Central                3-6         8-14  

Meadowcreek     1-8     1-13         

Berkmar             0-9          2-20     

8-AAAAAAA

BOYS

Region    Overall

Grayson             6-1          20-1  

Shiloh                6-1         20-1   

Newton               4-3         15-6  

Archer                3-4         14-8         

South                  1-6          5-17   

Rockdale Co.               1-6          8-14                 

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Rockdale Co.                 6-1         18-4

Grayson              6-1          14-8         

Newton              4-3          13-8         

Archer                 3-4         12-9

Shiloh                 1-6          5-14         

South                 1-6           7-14     

8-AAAAAA

BOYS

Region Overall

Lanier 6-0         16-5  

Gainesville 5-2         9-12  

Winder-Barrow 4-3         14-8  

Dacula               4-3         9-13  

Habersham Central 1-5 7-14

Apalachee 0-7 4-15

GIRLS

Region Overall

Dacula               7-0         20-2  

Lanier 6-1         13-9  

Habersham Central 3-4 11-10

Winder-Barrow 3-4         13-9  

Gainesville 2-5         7-14  

Apalachee 0-7 2-20

8-AAAAA

BOYS

Region    Overall

Cedar Shoals             6-0          20-1  

Buford                5-2         16-5   

Clarke Central               4-2         12-5  

Walnut Grove                4-3         17-4         

Loganville                  1-6          9-12   

Johnson              0-7          4-18                 

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Buford                7-0         21-0   

Loganville                  6-1          17-5   

Cedar Shoals             3-2          10-10 

Clarke Central               3-3         3-13  

Walnut Grove                1-6         3-16         

Johnson              0-7          1-20                 

5-A NORTH

BOYS

Region    Overall

Wesleyan             6-0          13-5  

W.D. Mohammed                6-1         14-5   

Holy Innocents’               4-1         6-15  

Paideia               3-4         7-11         

Mt. Vernon                 2-3          11-7   

Galloway                  2-3          16-4   

Fulton Leadership               1-4          1-8  

Atlanta Classical               1-5         4-12

Atl. International               1-6          2-16                 

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Holy Innocents’               4-0         15-5  

Wesleyan             5-1          15-4  

Atl. International               5-2          11-4                 

Paideia               4-2         13-5         

Galloway                  3-2          14-6   

Mt. Vernon                 2-4          7-11   

W.D. Mohammed                6-1         14-5   

Atlanta Classical               0-6         4-12

BOYS

Region    Overall

Providence             7-1          21-1  

Tallulah Falls                5-1         9-9   

Towns Co.               5-2         13-6  

Hebron                5-2         15-7         

Riverside Military                  4-2          8-9   

Athens Acad.              4-3          7-7

Prince Ave.              3-4          8-11

Lakeview Acad.              2-5          7-15

G. Walton Acad.              2-6          3-19

Commerce             1-6          11-11

Athens Christ.              1-7          5-11

GIRLS

Region    Overall

Lakeview Acad.              7-0          18-6

Hebron                6-0         22-0         

Athens Acad.              5-1          12-8

Tallulah Falls                4-1         12-5   

Towns Co.               3-3         7-12  

Prince Ave.              3-4          7-11

G. Walton Acad.              2-7          7-13

Commerce             1-5          12-9

Providence             0-5          4-17

Athens Christ.              0-5          0-13

Stay Informed

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please log in, or sign up for a new, free account to read or post comments.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.