September 20, 2019 - Shiloh Generals vs. Meadowcreek Mustangs

Scenes from Friday night’s Shiloh at Meadowcreek football game. (Photo: Jim Blackburn)

Region 8-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Grayson 0-0 4-0 at Colquitt County

Rockdale 0-0 4-0 at Dacula

Shiloh 0-0 4-0 Lithonia

Archer 0-0 3-1 at Buford

Newton 0-0 3-1 at Westlake

South Gwinnett 0-0 2-2 at Heritage

Region 7-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Berkmar 0-0 3-0 at Brookwood

Parkview 0-0 2-1 at Milton

Brookwood 0-0 1-3 Berkmar

Meadowcreek 0-0 1-3 Lakeside

Central Gwinnett 0-0 0-4 Norcross

Lakeside 0-0 0-4 at Meadowcreek

Norcross 0-0 0-4 at Central Gwinnett

Region 6-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Mill Creek 0-0 3-1 Duluth

North Gwinnett 0-0 3-1 at Discovery

Collins Hill 0-0 2-2 Bye

Mountain View 0-0 2-2 Peachtree Ridge

Discovery 0-0 1-3 North Gwinnett

Duluth 0-0 1-3 at Mill Creek

Peachtree Ridge 0-0 1-3 at Mountain View

Region 8-AAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Dacula 0-0 4-0 Rockdale

Lanier 0-0 4-0 Lambert

Gainesville 0-0 2-2 at Flowery Branch

Habersham 0-0 2-2 Bye

Apalachee 0-0 2-3 Bye

Winder-Barrow 0-0 1-3 at Oconee County

Region 8-AAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Buford 0-0 4-0 Archer

Cedar Shoals 0-0 3-1 Stephens County

Clarke Central 0-0 3-2 Bye

Johnson 0-0 3-2 Bye

Loganville 0-0 0-4 at St. Pius

Walnut Grove 0-0 0-4 at North Oconee

Region 7-AAA

School Region Overall This week

Dawson County 0-0 3-1 at Lumpkin County

Fannin County 0-0 3-1 Bye

GAC 0-0 3-1 at East Hall

North Hall 0-0 2-2 Cherokee Bluff

Cherokee Bluff 0-0 1-3 at North Hall

East Hall 0-0 1-3 GAC

Lumpkin County 0-0 1-3 Dawson County

Region 8-A

Division A

School Subregion Overall This week

Commerce 0-0 3-1 Madison County

Riverside Military 0-0 2-1 at Prince Avenue

Hebron 0-0 1-2 at Athens Christian

Lakeview 0-0 0-2 at George Walton

Towns County 0-0 0-4 at Athens Academy

Division B

School Subregion Overall This week

Athens Academy 0-0 3-0 Towns County

Prince Avenue 1-0 3-1 Riverside Military

George Walton 0-0 3-1 Lakeview

Athens Christian 0-0 2-2 Hebron

Providence 0-1 1-3 Bye

Region 5-A

School Region Overall This week

Holy Innocents’ 1-0 4-0 at Wesleyan

Trinity Christian 1-0 4-0 ELCA

Wesleyan 1-0 4-0 Holy Innocents’

Landmark 1-0 1-3 at Mount Vernon

ELCA 0-1 3-1 at Trinity Christian

Mount Vernon 0-1 2-2 Landmark

Strong Rock 0-1 1-3 at Our Lady of Mercy

Our Lady of Mercy 0-1 0-4 Strong Rock

This week’s state games of interest

Valdosta at Lowndes

Walton at Newnan

Wheeler at Roswell

Hillgrove at South Forsyth

Woodstock at North Forsyth

Clarkston at Forsyth Central

McCallie (Tenn.) at West Forsyth

Northside-Warner Robins at Warner Robins

Thomson at Grovetown

Drew at Tucker

Lovejoy at Morrow

Mundy’s Mill at M.L. King

Dalton at Harrison

Dunwoody at Alpharetta

North Atlanta at Cambridge

Chattahoochee at Pope

Johns Creek at Northview

Bainbridge at Crisp County

Thomas County Central at Brooks County

Perry at Veterans

West Laurens at Statesboro

Ware County at Glynn Academy

Whitewater at Griffin

Starr’s Mill at Jonesboro

Columbia at Stockbridge

Grady at Decatur

Carrollton at East Paulding

Rome at Cass

Hiram at Woodland-Cartersville

Villa Rica at Paulding County

Westover at Cairo

Harris County at Northside-Columbus

Cedartown at Cartersville

Central-Carrollton at LaGrange

Troup at Chapel Hill

Blessed Trinity at West Hall

Chestatee at Denmark

White County at Marist

Thomasville at Cook

Kendrick at Peach County

Cedar Grove at Lovett

Pace Academy at Redan

Towers at Westminster

Ringgold at Calhoun

Jefferson at East Jackson

Jackson County at Hart County

Monroe Area at Morgan County

Stay Informed