101819_GDP_North_CollinHill_FB_028.JPG

North Gwinnett players huddle up Friday night during the Bulldogs' win over Collins Hill.

Region 8-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Grayson 2-0 6-1 at Newton

Shiloh 1-1 6-1 at South Gwinnett

Archer 1-1 4-3 Rockdale

South Gwinnett 1-1 4-3 Shiloh

Newton 1-1 5-2 Grayson

Rockdale 0-2 4-3 at Archer

Region 7-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Parkview 3-0 6-1 Brookwood

Brookwood 3-0 4-3 at Parkview

Meadowcreek 2-1 3-4 at Central Gwinnett

Norcross 2-1 2-5 Berkmar

Central Gwinnett 2-2 2-6 Meadowcreek

Berkmar 0-4 3-4 at Norcross

Lakeside 0-4 0-8 Bye

Region 6-AAAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

North Gwinnett 4-0 7-1 at Duluth

Mill Creek 3-1 6-2 Mountain View

Collins Hill 2-1 4-3 Discovery

Mountain View 2-1 4-3 at Mill Creek

Peachtree Ridge 1-3 2-6 Bye

Discovery 0-3 1-6 at Collins Hill

Duluth 0-3 1-6 North Gwinnett

Region 8-AAAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Dacula 2-0 7-0 Habersham

Lanier 2-0 7-0 at Apalachee

Winder-Barrow 1-1 2-5 Gainesville

Habersham 0-2 3-4 at Dacula

Apalachee 0-2 2-5 Lanier

Gainesville 1-1 3-4 at Winder-Barrow

Region 8-AAAAA

School Region Overall This week

Buford 3-0 8-0 Bye

Loganville 2-1 2-6 Bye

Clarke Central 2-1 5-3 Bye

Cedar Shoals 1-2 5-3 Bye

Johnson 1-2 4-4 Bye

Walnut Grove 0-3 0-8 Bye

Region 7-AAA

School Region Overall This week

GAC 4-0 7-1 Cherokee Bluff

Fannin County 2-1 5-2 at Dawson County

Dawson County 2-1 5-2 Fannin County

North Hall 2-1 4-3 at Lumpkin County

Cherokee Bluff 2-2 3-5 at GAC

Lumpkin County 0-3 1-6 North Hall

East Hall 0-4 1-7 Bye

Region 8-A

Division A

School Subregion Overall This week

Hebron 3-0 5-2 Riverside Military

Commerce 1-1 5-2 Towns County

Riverside Military 1-1 4-3 at Hebron

Lakeview 1-2 1-5 Prince Avenue

Towns County 0-2 0-7 at Commerce

Division B

School Subregion Overall This week

Athens Academy 3-0 7-0 Providence

Prince Avenue 2-1 5-2 at Lakeview

George Walton 1-1 5-2 at Athens Christian

Athens Christian 0-2 2-5 George Walton

Providence 0-2 2-5 at Athens Academy

Region 5-A

School Region Overall This week

Holy Innocents’ 4-0 7-0 Trinity Christian

ELCA 3-1 6-1 Strong Rock

Trinity Christian 3-1 6-1 at Holy Innocents’

Wesleyan 2-2 5-2 at Landmark

Landmark 2-2 2-5 Wesleyan

Mount Vernon 1-3 3-4 at Our Lady of Mercy

Strong Rock 1-3 2-5 at ELCA

Our Lady of Mercy 0-4 0-7 Mount Vernon

This week’s state games of interest

Lowndes at Camden County

Tift County at Colquitt County

Pebblebrook at East Coweta

Wheeler at Campbell

Westlake at Newnan

North Paulding at Hillgrove

McEachern at Kennesaw Mountain

Marietta at North Cobb

Walton at Roswell

Lassiter at Woodstock

Milton at Forsyth Central

West Forsyth at Lambert

South Forsyth at North Forsyth

Coffee at Houston County

Lee County at Valdosta

Drew at Stephenson

Tucker at M.L. King

Alexander at Creekside

South Paulding at Mays

Osborne at Allatoona

Northview at Alpharetta

Cambridge at Pope

Johns Creek at Centennial

North Atlanta at Dunwoody

Warner Robins at Bainbridge

Harris County at Thomas County Central

Kell at Cass

Hiram at Rome

Cairo at Americus-Sumter

Cross Creek at Thomson

Eastside at Druid Hills

Woodward Academy at Salem

Troup at Cedartown

Chapel Hill at Cartersville

LaGrange at Sandy Creek

Chestatee at Blessed Trinity

Denmark at White County

Marist at Flowery Branch

Madison County at St. Pius

North Oconee at Stephens County

Monroe at Cook

Worth County at Crisp County

Peach County at Central-Macon

Pace Academy at Cedar Grove

Redan at Westminster

Coahulla Creek at Calhoun

Adairsville at Murray County

East Jackson at Hart County

Franklin County at Jackson County

Jefferson at Monroe Area

Stay Informed