5befa87126be3.image.jpg

Archer quarterback Carter Peevy attempts a pass during last season's playoff game with Parkview.

Archer

Aug. 23 Tucker at Coolray Field

Sept. 6 Spartanburg (S.C.)

Sept. 13 at Mill Creek

Sept. 20 Norcross

Sept. 27 at Buford

Oct. 11 at Newton

Oct. 18 Grayson

Oct. 25 Rockdale

Nov. 1 at South Gwinnett

Nov. 8 at Shiloh

Berkmar

Aug. 30 at Cross Keys

Sept. 6 Lithia Springs

Sept. 13 Washington

Sept. 20 Clarkston

Sept. 27 at Brookwood

Oct. 4 Meadowcreek

Oct. 11 at Central Gwinnett

Oct. 18 Parkview

Oct. 25 at Norcross

Nov. 2 Lakeside-DeKalb

Brookwood

Aug. 24 McEachern at Mercedes-Benz

Aug. 30 at Peachtree Ridge

Sept. 6 South Gwinnett

Sept. 13 Collins Hill

Sept. 27 Berkmar

Oct. 10 at Meadowcreek

Oct. 18 Central Gwinnett

Oct. 25 at Parkview

Nov. 1 Norcross

Nov. 8 at Lakeside-DeKalb

Buford

Aug. 23 Milton at Coolray Field

Aug. 30 Jonesboro

Sept. 13 Life Christian (Va.)

Sept. 20 Newton

Sept. 27 Archer

Oct. 4 at Johnson-Gainesville

Oct. 11 Cedar Shoals

Oct. 18 Loganville

Nov. 1 at Walnut Grove

Nov. 8 at Clarke Central

Central Gwinnett

Aug. 23 at South Gwinnett

Aug. 30 at Lanier

Sept. 13 at Mountain View

Sept. 20 Dacula

Sept. 27 Norcross

Oct. 4 at Lakeside-DeKalb

Oct. 11 Berkmar

Oct. 18 at Brookwood

Oct. 25 Meadowcreek

Nov. 8 at Parkview

Collins Hill

Aug. 30 at Walton

Sept. 6 Marietta

Sept. 13 at Brookwood

Sept. 20 McEachern

Oct. 4 at Duluth

Oct. 11 Peachtree Ridge

Oct. 18 at North Gwinnett

Oct. 25 Discovery

Nov. 1 at Mountain View

Nov. 8 Mill Creek

Dacula

Aug. 23 at Discovery

Aug. 30 Mill Creek

Sept. 6 Mountain View

Sept. 20 at Central Gwinnett

Sept. 27 Rockdale

Oct. 4 Gainesville

Oct. 18 at Apalachee

Oct. 25 Habersham Central

Nov. 1 at Lanier

Nov. 8 at Winder-Barrow

Discovery

Aug. 23 Dacula

Aug. 30 Shiloh

Sept. 6 at Rockdale

Sept. 13 at Meadowcreek

Sept. 27 North Gwinnett

Oct. 11 at Mountain View

Oct. 18 Mill Creek

Oct. 25 at Collins Hill

Nov. 1 Duluth

Nov. 8 at Peachtree Ridge

Duluth

Aug. 23 at Shiloh

Aug. 30 Meadowcreek

Sept. 6 Lakeside-Evans

Sept. 13 at Lakeside-DeKalb

Sept. 27 at Mill Creek

Oct. 4 Collins Hill

Oct. 18 at Peachtree Ridge

Oct. 25 North Gwinnett

Nov. 1 at Discovery

Nov. 8 Mountain View

GAC

Aug. 23 at Lovett

Aug. 30 at Westminster

Sept. 6 Prestonwood Christian (Texas)

Sept. 20 Thomson

Sept. 27 at East Hall

Oct. 4 North Hall

Oct. 11 at Dawson County

Oct. 18 Lumpkin County

Oct. 25 Cherokee Bluff

Nov. 8 at Fannin County

Grayson

Aug. 23 at James Clemens (Ala.)

Aug. 30 Tucker

Sept. 13 Marietta

Sept. 20 Westlake

Sept. 27 at Colquitt County

Oct. 11 at Shiloh

Oct. 18 at Archer

Oct. 25 at Newton

Nov. 1 Rockdale

Nov. 8 South Gwinnett

Hebron

Aug. 23 at Clinch County

Aug. 30 at Holy Innocents’

Sept. 13 George Walton

Sept. 27 at Athens Christian

Oct. 4 at Lakeview

Oct. 11 Towns County

Oct. 18 at Commerce

Oct. 25 Riverside Military

Nov. 1 Athens Academy

Nov. 8 Region crossover

Lanier

Aug. 23 at Peachtree Ridge

Aug. 30 Central Gwinnett

Sept. 6 at Alpharetta

Sept. 20 Clarke Central

Sept. 27 Lambert

Oct. 4 at Habersham Central

Oct. 18 Winder-Barrow

Oct. 25 at Apalachee

Nov. 1 Dacula

Nov. 8 at Gainesville

Meadowcreek

Aug. 23 at Wesleyan

Aug. 30 at Duluth

Sept. 13 Discovery

Sept. 20 Shiloh

Sept. 27 at Lakeside-DeKalb

Oct. 4 at Berkmar

Oct. 10 Brookwood

Oct. 25 at Central Gwinnett

Nov. 1 Parkview

Nov. 8 at Norcross

Mill Creek

Aug. 24 East Coweta at Mercedes-Benz

Aug. 30 at Dacula

Sept. 6 Norcross

Sept. 13 Archer

Sept. 27 Duluth

Oct. 4 at Peachtree Ridge

Oct. 11 North Gwinnett

Oct. 18 at Discovery

Oct. 25 Mountain View

Nov. 8 at Collins Hill

Mountain View

Aug. 23 Parkview

Aug. 30 at Langston Hughes

Sept. 6 at Dacula

Sept. 13 Central Gwinnett

Sept. 27 Peachtree Ridge

Oct. 4 at North Gwinnett

Oct. 11 Discovery

Oct. 25 at Mill Creek

Nov. 1 Collins Hill

Nov. 8 at Duluth

Norcross

Aug. 24 Walton at Mercedes-Benz

Sept. 6 at Mill Creek

Sept. 13 North Gwinnett

Sept. 20 at Archer

Sept. 27 at Central Gwinnett

Oct. 4 Parkview

Oct. 18 at Lakeside-DeKalb

Oct. 25 Berkmar

Nov. 1 at Brookwood

Nov. 8 Meadowcreek

North Gwinnett

Aug. 24 Colquitt County at Mercedes-Benz

Aug. 30 Armwood (Fla.)

Sept. 13 at Norcross

Sept. 20 Walton

Sept. 27 at Discovery

Oct. 4 Mountain View

Oct. 11 at Mill Creek

Oct. 18 Collins Hill

Oct. 25 at Duluth

Nov. 1 Peachtree Ridge

Parkview

Aug. 23 at Mountain View

Sept. 6 at Lowndes

Sept. 20 Tift County

Sept. 27 at Milton

Oct. 4 at Norcross

Oct. 10 Lakeside-DeKalb

Oct. 18 at Berkmar

Oct. 25 Brookwood

Nov. 1 at Meadowcreek

Nov. 8 Central Gwinnett

Peachtree Ridge

Aug. 23 Lanier

Aug. 30 Brookwood

Sept. 13 at Lambert

Sept. 20 West Forsyth

Sept. 27 at Mountain View

Oct. 4 Mill Creek

Oct. 11 at Collins Hill

Oct. 18 Duluth

Nov. 1 at North Gwinnett

Nov. 8 Discovery

Providence

Aug. 23 at Cross Keys

Sept. 6 King’s Ridge

Sept. 13 Prince Avenue

Sept. 20 Commerce

Oct. 4 at George Walton

Oct. 11 at Riverside Military

Oct. 18 Glascock County

Oct. 25 at Athens Academy

Nov. 1 Athens Christian

Nov. 8 Region crossover

Shiloh

Aug. 23 Duluth

Aug. 30 at Discovery

Sept. 6 at Wheeler

Sept. 20 at Meadowcreek

Sept. 27 Lithonia

Oct. 4 at Rockdale

Oct. 11 Grayson

Oct. 25 at South Gwinnett

Nov. 1 Newton

Nov. 8 Archer

South Gwinnett

Aug. 23 Central Gwinnett

Sept. 6 at Brookwood

Sept. 13 South Forsyth

Sept. 20 at Crisp County

Sept. 27 at Heritage

Oct. 4 Newton

Oct. 18 at Rockdale

Oct. 25 Shiloh

Nov. 1 Archer

Nov. 8 at Grayson

Wesleyan

Aug. 23 Meadowcreek

Aug. 30 Chattooga

Sept. 6 at Prince Avenue

Sept. 20 Our Lady of Mercy

Sept. 27 Holy Innocents’

Oct. 4 at ELCA

Oct. 11 at Mount Vernon

Oct. 25 at Landmark

Nov. 1 Strong Rock

Nov. 8 at Trinity Christian

Stay Informed