092719_GDP_Dacula_Rockdale_Football_060.JPG

Dacula's Kyle Efford (18) runs against Rockdale during a 2019 game at Dacula.

The 2020 Gwinnett high school football schedules by day.

(All games 7:30 p.m. unless indicated)

Aug. 20

Archer at Dacula, Corky Kell Classic, 8:30 p.m.

Aug. 21

BEST Academy at Berkmar

Creekside at Grayson

Discovery at Central Gwinnett

Duluth at Chattahoochee

Dutchtown at Lanier

Eagle’s Landing at Meadowcreek

GAC at Christian Brothers (Tenn.)

Hebron at Community Christian

Mountain View at Shiloh

Norcross at Hillgrove

North Paulding at South Gwinnett

Pebblebrook at Peachtree Ridge

Providence at Loganville Christian

Wesleyan at Mount Pisgah

Wren (S.C.) at Buford

Aug. 22

Brookwood vs. Collins Hill at Corky Kell Classic, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, 11:45 a.m.

Mill Creek vs. Parkview at Corky Kell Classic, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, 3 p.m.

North Gwinnett vs. McEachern at Corky Kell Classic, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, 8:30 p.m.

Aug. 28

Alpharetta at Brookwood

Archer at Warner Robins

Berkmar at Clarkston

Clarke Central at Buford

Decatur at Wesleyan

Grayson at McEachern

Heritage at Meadowcreek

Kennesaw Mountain at Discovery

Lovett at GAC

Mill Creek at Norcross

Mountain View at Parkview

North Gwinnett at Jones County

Social Circle at Providence

South Gwinnett at Lithonia

Sprayberry at Collins Hill

Stephenson at Dacula

Sept. 4

Berkmar at Campbell

Brookwood at Walton

Christ Presbyterian (Tenn.) at GAC

Dacula at Mill Creek

Duluth at Stone Mountain (Avondale Stadium)

East Coweta at Norcross

Hebron at Pinecrest

Lanier at Mountain View

Lithonia at Buford

Meadowcreek at Lambert

Parkview at North Gwinnett

Peachtree Ridge at Discovery

Providence at Prince Avenue

Shiloh at Denmark

South Gwinnett at Central Gwinnett

Stephenson at Grayson

Tucker at Collins Hill

Wesleyan at Douglass

Sept. 11

Athens Academy at Providence

Centennial at Peachtree Ridge

Central Gwinnett at South Forsyth

Discovery at Lakeside-DeKalb (Adams Stadium)

Grayson at Archer

Lambert at Duluth

Lanier at Denmark

Meadowcreek at East Coweta

Mount Pisgah at Hebron

Mountain View at Jefferson

Norcross at South Gwinnett

North Gwinnett at Lovejoy

Parkview at Loganville

Rome at Collins Hill

Sept. 18

Archer at North Gwinnett

Brookwood at North Paulding

Buford at Ridge View (S.C.)

Cedar Grove at GAC

Central Gwinnett at Jefferson

Collins Hill at Alpharetta

Dacula at Mountain View

Discovery at Berkmar

Duluth at Meadowcreek

George Walton at Hebron

Marietta at Parkview

Norcross at Dunwoody

Paul Bryant (Ala.) at Grayson

Peachtree Ridge at Lanier

Prince Avenue at Wesleyan

Shiloh at South Gwinnett

West Forsyth at Mill Creek

Sept. 25

Berkmar at Duluth

Central Gwinnett at Buford

Collins Hill at East Coweta, 8 p.m.

Dacula at Lanier

Dunwoody at Archer

Dutch Fork (S.C.) at Brookwood

GAC at Westminster

Hebron at Athens Academy

Meadowcreek at Norcross

Mill Creek at Grayson

North Cobb at North Gwinnett

Peachtree Ridge at Campbell

Tucker at Parkview

Wesleyan at Loganville Christian

Westlake at Shiloh

Oct. 2

Archer at Meadowcreek

Athens Academy at Wesleyan

Athens Christian at Providence

Brookwood at Mountain View

Buford at Habersham Central

Collins Hill at Peachtree Ridge

Douglass at GAC

Duluth at Discovery

Grayson at South Gwinnett

Mill Creek at North Gwinnett

Newton at Parkview

Norcross at Berkmar

Prince Avenue at Hebron

Shiloh at Central Gwinnett

Winder-Barrow at Dacula

Oct. 8

Central Gwinnett at Lanier

Oct. 9

Habersham Central at Dacula

Hebron at Mount Vernon

Providence at Holy Innocents’

Shiloh at Winder-Barrow

Oct. 16

Berkmar at Archer

Brookwood at Newton

Buford at Shiloh

Discovery at Norcross

Duluth at Lakeside-DeKalb (Adams Stadium)

GAC at Sandy Creek

Lanier at Habersham Central

Meadowcreek at Dunwoody

Mountain View at Mill Creek

Mount Vernon at Providence

North Gwinnett at Collins Hill

Parkview at Grayson

South Gwinnett at Peachtree Ridge

Wesleyan at Hebron

Winder-Barrow at Central Gwinnett

Oct. 23

Archer at Discovery

Buford at Lanier

Central Gwinnett at Habersham Central

Collins Hill at Mountain View

Dunwoody at Berkmar

GAC at Salem

Grayson at Brookwood

Newton at Mill Creek

Norcross at Duluth

Peachtree Ridge at North Gwinnett

Providence at Wesleyan

Shiloh at Dacula

South Gwinnett at Parkview

Oct. 30

Brookwood at South Gwinnett

Carver-Atlanta at GAC

Dacula at Central Gwinnett

Discovery at Dunwoody

Duluth at Archer

Hebron at Providence

Lanier at Shiloh

Meadowcreek at Berkmar

Mill Creek at Collins Hill

Mountain View at Peachtree Ridge

Newton at Grayson

Wesleyan at Holy Innocents’

Winder-Barrow at Buford

Nov. 5

GAC at Redan

Nov. 6

Archer at Norcross

Chamblee at Berkmar

Dacula at Buford

Dunwoody at Duluth

Habersham Central at Shiloh

Holy Innocents’ at Hebron

Lanier at Winder-Barrow

Meadowcreek at Discovery

Mount Vernon at Wesleyan

North Gwinnett at Mountain View

Parkview at Brookwood

Peachtree Ridge at Mill Creek

Providence at Lakeview

South Gwinnett at Newton

Stay Informed

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please log in, or sign up for a new, free account to read or post comments.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.