GWINNETTPREPSPORTS.COM



Click here to load this Caspio Online Database.
0
Votes

Strongest and fastest high school football players

A look at Gwinnett’s strongest and fastest high school football players (lifts and times reported by schools):

Bench Press

Anthony Greene, Berkmar, 420

Kevon Burke, Grayson, 380

Darius Daniels, Lanier, 375

Tony Bradford, North Gwinnett, 370

Joey Rutowski, Dacula, 370

Trenton Jenkins, Norcross, 365

Carter Governale, Mill Creek, 355

Miguel Herrera, Brookwood, 350

Miles Fox, Collins Hill, 350

Daivon Harris, South Gwinnett, 345

Trey Derouen, Parkview, 340

Myron Burton, Peachtree Ridge, 340

Gerard Lyons, Archer, 335

Stedman Waiters, Central Gwinnett, 335

Amari Newsome, Shiloh, 330

Britt Lee, GAC, 325

Deion King, Isaac Nauta, Quay Picou, Tyler Shipman, Nick Polino, Buford, 320

Edwin Alvarenga, Mountain View, 315

Markael Maxwell, Duluth, 315

Ryan Moore and Oliver Niyungeko, 290

Stuart Johnson, Wesleyan, 285

Squat

Anthony Greene, Berkmar, 600

Darius Daniels, Lanier, 565

Tyler Voyles, Mill Creek, 560

Bijon Sirleaf, Dacula, 550

Stuart Johnson, Wesleyan, 550

Alex Ozoh, Collins Hill, 515

Ryan Northrup, Nocross, 515

Dre Smith, North Gwinnett 510

Lane Seale, Grayson, 500

Abed Nelson, South Gwinnett, 495

Paul Carothers, GAC, 485

C.J. Beasley, Archer, 475

Trey Derouen and John Patterson, Parkview, 475

Jordan Ellis, Myrton Burton, Peachtree Ridge, 470

Stedman Waiters, Central Gwinnett, 460

Tommy Coggins, Mountain View, 455

Amari Newsome, Austin Exford, Kejahn Josephy, Shiloh, 450

Nick Coker, Brookwood, 450

Oliver Niyungeko, Meadowcreek, 440

Quay Picou, Buford, 405

Markael Maxwell, Duluth, 400

Power clean

Dennis Edwards, South Gwinnett, 365

Jordan Ellis, Myron Burton, Peachtree Ridge, 360

Josh Lovin, Dacula, 330

Anree Saint-Amour, North Gwinnett, 325

Tyler Voyles, Mill Creek, 325

Bradley Bonner, Grayson, 315

Edwin Alvarenga, Mountain View, 315

Chris Herndon, Norcross, 315

Anthony Greene, Berkmar, 310

John Patterson, Parkview, 310

Christian Harris, Miles Fox, Ben Yarn, Collins Hill, 305

Evan Ubakanma, Duluth, 300

Cal Burton and Robbie Armstrong, Archer, 295

Deion King, Korie Rogers, Isaac Nauta, Buford, 295

Darius Daniels, Lanier, 295

Chris Williams, GAC, 290

Stuart Johnson, Wesleyan, 285

Hobson McCain, Bailey Ivenmeyer, Brookwood, 275

Austin Exford, Shiloh, 275

Jamal Crews and Charles King, Central Gwinnett, 260

LaQuan Johnson, Meadowcreek, 260

40-yard-dash

Darius Slayton, GAC, 4.32

Xavier Gant, Martin Mangram, Buford, 4.36

Carter Governale, Mill Creek, 4.38

Grant Swinton, Shiloh, 4.39

Tyler Henderson, Collins Hill, 4.39

Coray Keel, South Gwinnett, 4.40

Bryce Lewis, Parkview, 4.40

Jamyest Williams, Duluth, 4.40

Myron Burton, Naceem Antenor, Travis Bowers, Peachtree Ridge, 4.4

Rashad Hall, Berkmar, 4.41

Lorenzo Carter, Norcross, 4.42

Jalen Virgin, Mountain View, 4.42

Daquan Joy, Brookwood, 4.43

Kartez Hall, Grayson, 4.43

Adonis Thomas, Central Gwinnett, 4.43

Blake Woods, Archer, 4.45

Jacque Evangelister, Dacula, 4.45

Ryan Moore, Meadowcreek, 4.45

Jordan Mack, Wesleyan, 4.45

Ashton Barnes, Lanier, 4.53