GWINNETTPREPSPORTS.COM



Click here to load this Caspio Online Database.
0
Votes

Coach Wood Invitational results

10TH ANNUAL COACH WOOD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

GAINESVILLE STATE COLLEGE

Saturday

GIRLS

Team Results

  1. Walton 72

  2. Brookwood 85

  3. Milton 103

  4. Marist 114

  5. Roswell 224

  6. Lakeside, Evans 234

  7. Woodstock 243

  8. St. Pius X 252

  9. Johns Creek 306

  10. Mill Creek 320

  11. Flowery Branch 322

  12. Marietta 358

  13. Lambert 362

  14. Etowah 381

  15. Norcross 400

  16. East Paulding 40518. South Forsyth 425

  17. Chapel Hill 441

  18. Parkview 514

  19. Grayson 514

  20. Mountain View 542

  21. Chattahoochee 573

  22. Creekview 617

  23. Greenbrier 632

  24. North Hall 655

Individual Top 10

  1. Allie Buchalski, Johns Creek 18:02.91

  2. Annie Kelly, Milton 18:12.95

  3. Morgan Ilse, Marist 18:27.69

  4. Alexa Womack, Walton 18:39.24

  5. Peyton Thomas, Roswell 18:39.57

  6. QuanDra Shanks, Brookwood 18:42.77

  7. Leanne Zimmer, Lambert 18:54.648. Lilly Kidane, East Paulding 18:57.15

  8. Ashley Buda, Brookwood 19:03.21

  9. Katherine Yost, Norcross 19:14.31

Gwinnett County Schools Team Scoring (Top 5 Counters)

  1. Brookwood (85): Quandra Shanks, 18:42; Ashley Buda, 19:03; Payton Wilson, 19:35; Elyse Renshaw, 19:46; Holly Gunder, 19:47.

  2. Mill Creek (110): Lauren Hovis, 19:45; Hannah Lopez, 20:11; Ashlee Varnson, 20:31; Jessica Fanczi, 20:59; Samantha Hollis, 21:20.

  3. Norcross (400): Katherine Yost, 19:14; Eliza Antonowich, 20:29; Brooke Yost, 21:05; Gabrielle Gusmerotti, 21:23; Bianca Loza, 21:51.

  4. Parkview (514): Jessica Escorza, 20:42; Valerie Ward, 20:43; Elizabeth Trompeter, 21:25; Rachel Hurst, 21:41; Kelly Spevacek, 21:55.

  5. Grayson (514): Mallory Traylor, 20:18; Yanely Gomez, 21:09; Ally Patterson, 21:16; Katelyn Brook, 21:54; Kelly Farrell, 21:59.

  6. Mountain View (542): Leonora Luce, 20:30; Rebecca Winslow, 20:43; Ashley Lewis, 21:45; Liz Dreggors, 22:01; Katie Roller, 22:05.

BOYS

Team Results

  1. Marietta 111

  2. Mill Creek 141

  3. Norcross 142

  4. St. Pius X 162

  5. Brookwood 182

  6. Marist 222

  7. Walton 227

  8. North Hall 2539. Milton 257

  9. Collins Hill 264

  10. Etowah 298

  11. Flowery Branch 310

  12. Lakeside, Evans 320

  13. Parkview 391

  14. North Gwinnett 395

  15. Roswell 396

  16. North Oldham 442

  17. Woodstock 445

  18. Greenbrier 459

  19. Johns Creek 522

  20. South Forsyth 554

  21. Sequoyah 566

  22. Grayson 571

  23. Chapel Hill 57725. Lambert 701

  24. Chattahoochee 773

  25. Creekview 788

  26. Mountain View 800

Individual Top 10

  1. Austin Sprague, St. Pius X 15:44.17

  2. Nathan Riech, Milton 15:47.10

  3. Drew Kelley, Roswell 15:50.38

  4. Arman Rehmann, Norcross 15:51.19

  5. Daniel Navarro, Marist 15.57.18

  6. Alex Grady, Newton 15:57.41

  7. Nick Schofer, Parkview 15:57.45

  8. Eric Westog, Mill Creek 15:58.25

  9. Ben Pleak, Marietta 15:58.96

  10. Jake Bagwell, Marietta 16:00.83

Gwinnett County Schools Team Scoring (Top 5 Counters)

  1. Mill Creek (141): Eric Westog, 15:58; Matt Tippens, 16:14; SvenHope, 16:22; Tyler Woodrome, 16:35; Jonathan Westog, 17:01.

  2. Norcross (142): Arman Rehmann, 15:51; Sam Todd, 16:15; Jacob Winters, 16:34; Nick Delguercio, 16:34; Matthew Sutton, 16:55.

  3. Brookwood (182): Josh Ingalls, 16:08; Matthew McClintock, 16:33; Ryan Massey, 16:37; Pedro Caballero, 16:49; Jonathan Hanagriff, 16:51.

  4. Collins Hill (264): Daniel Ellis, 16:24; Zach Stephens, 16:42; Jonathan Moses, 16:48; Fernando Cruz, 16:49; Kyle Heaton, 17:33.

  5. Parkview (391): Nick Schofer, 15:57; Audrey Sprole, 16:51; Alex Sullivan, 17:09; Kyle Fields, 17:49; Luis Herrera, 17:59.

  6. North Gwinnett (395): Spencer Bradham, 16:46; Andres Littig, 16:58; Jeramey Hampton, 17:15; Tony Jones, 17:24; Trevor Bradham, 17:39.

  7. Grayson (571): Parker Davis, 17:22; Corbin McNett, 17:24; Jonathan Ernst, 17:25; Chriistian Brook, 18:08; Connor Stepps, 18:22.

  8. Mountain View (800): Robert Bevins, 18:12; Drew Durden, 18:13; Pedram Esmaeelzadeh, 18:32; Tim Lee, 18:35; Zach Frangi, 18:46.